Register Now
Course Information

Agenda

Day 1      Day 2      Day 3      Day 4     

Thursday, February 24, 2022

All times listed in Eastern Time
6:00-7:30 pm
Early Registration and Welcome Reception
Summerhouse Patio


Friday, February 25, 2022

All times listed in Eastern Time
7:00 am
Registration/Continental Breakfast/Exhibits/Posters
7:30 am
Welcome
Lilyana Angelov

Brain SRS
Moderated by Gene Barnett

7:45 am
Systemic Therapy for Brain Metastasis - Monotherapy vs. Combination Approaches
Manmeet Ahluwalia
8:10 am
Radiosurgery for Small Cell Lung Cancer Brain Metastases
Samuel Chao
8:35 am
Questions & Answers
Session Faculty
8:45 am
Pituitary Adenomas and SRS
Jason Sheehan
9:10 am
Radiosurgical Management of Meningioma
Timothy Chan
9:35 am
Radiosurgery for Vascular Lesions
John Suh
10:00 am
Necrosis to Manage Radiation Necrosis
Alireza Mohammadi
10:25 am
Questions & Answers
Session Faculty
10:40 am
Refreshment Break/Exhibits/Posters

Spine SRS
Moderated by Lilyana Angelov

11:00 am
Integrated Spine Tumor Care
Edward Benzel
11:20 am
Spine Radiosurgery Trends and the Multidisciplinary Management of Spine Tumors
Lilyana Angelov
11:40 am
Clinical Trials in Spine Radiosurgery: What we know and what we still need to understand
Ehsan Balagamwala
12:00 pm
Management of SBRT Failures: The Role of Reirradiation
Yoshiya (Josh) Yamada
12:20 pm
SLITT and Radiosurgery Combination Therapy in the Management of Spine Tumors
Claudio Tatsui
12:40 pm
Questions & Answers
Session Faculty
1:00 pm
Adjourn

Back to top

Saturday, February 26, 2022

All times listed in Eastern Time
7:00 am
Continental Breakfast/Exhibits/Posters

Plenary Session I: How I Treat
Moderated by John Suh

7:30 am
Radiotherapy and Immunotherapy: Future Directions
Timothy Chan
7:55 am
Quantitative MRI for Radiosurgery
David Schlesinger
8:20 am
Technology Platform Considerations for Stereotactic Radiotherapy
Rupesh Kotecha
8:45 am
Radiosurgery: The Pioneering Days
Ken Winston
9:10 am
Economics of Radiosurgery
Robert Timmerman
9:35 am
Questions & Answers
Session Faculty
10:00 am
Refreshment Break/Exhibits/Posters

Plenary Session II: Debates
Moderated by Ed Benzel

10:25 am
Radiosurgery vs. HiFu for Movement Disorders
Gene Barnett vs. Sean Nagel
11:00 am
Brachytherapy vs. SBRT for Prostate Cancer
Jay Ciezki vs. Kevin Stephans
11:35 am
Questions & Answers
Session Faculty
11:50 am
Neoadjuvant vs. Resection Cavity Radiosurgery for Brain Metastases
Erin Murphy vs. Alireza Mohammadi
12:25 pm
Resection vs SBRT for Lung Cancer
Sudish Murthy vs. Ben Slotman
1:00 pm
Questions & Answers
Session Faculty
1:15 pm
Adjourn
6:30-9:30 pm
Reception/Dinner at Epcot - Includes viewing of Harmonious show

Back to top

Sunday, February 27, 2022

All times listed in Eastern Time
7:00 am
Continental Breakfast/Exhibits/Posters

Posters Potpourri
Moderated by Samuel Chao

7:30 am
Advances in Grid Radiotherapy
Jennifer Yu
7:55 am
Role of Radiosurgery in Oligometastatic Disease
Rupesh Kotecha
8:20 am
Clinical Updates in Sarcoma SBRT
Erin Murphy
8:45 am
Immunity: Friend & Foe of Sarcoma Hypofractionation
Anusha Kalbasi
9:10 am
PULSAR: The Adaptation of SAbR toward Personalized Medicine
Robert Timmerman
9:35 am
Questions & Answers
Session Faculty
10:00 am
Refreshment Break/Exhibits/Posters

Chest and Abdomen
Moderated by Kevin Stephans

10:20 am
Evolution to MR Adaptive Ablative Radiation for Pancreatic and Liver Tumors
Christopher Crane
10:45 am
SBRT for Prostate Cancer
Kevin Stephans
11:10 am
MR-Guided and Adaptive Radiotherapy in High-Risk Stage I Lung Tumors
Ben Slotman
11:35 am
Why Choose Surgery for Stage I NSCLC when SBRT is an Option?
Drew Moghanaki
12:00 pm
Questions & Answers
Session Faculty
12:20 pm
Adjourn

Back to top